Skip to Main Content
Bookmark and Share print small medium large 

HOME /


Members

Please note that the following seats are vacant:
  • District 9: York-Oyster Bed
  • District 13: Charlottetown-Brighton
  • District 20: Kensington-Malpeque

Visit the Premier's website.

The following individuals are the elected Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly as at March 12, 2015.



Download a Members list with office contact information

James Aylward James Aylward
Opposition House Leader
MLA for District 6: Stratford - Kinlock
Hon. Carolyn Bertram Hon. Carolyn Bertram
Speaker of the Legislative Assembly
MLA for District 18: Rustico - Emerald
Paula Biggar Paula Biggar
Deputy Speaker
MLA for District 23: Tyne Valley - Linkletter
Richard Brown Richard Brown
Liberal
MLA for District 12: Charlottetown - Victoria Park
Kathleen Casey Kathleen Casey
Liberal
MLA for District 14: Charlottetown - Lewis Point
Hon. Olive Crane Olive Crane
Independent Progressive Conservative
MLA for District 7: Morell - Mermaid
Hon. Doug Currie Hon. Doug W. Currie
Minister of Health and Wellness
Minister Resonsible for Municipal Affairs
MLA for District 11: Charlottetown - Parkdale
Hon. Valerie Docherty Hon. Valerie E. Docherty
Minister of Community Services and Seniors and
Minister Responsible for the Status of Women
MLA for District 17: Kellys Cross - Cumberland
Bush Dumville Bush Dumville
Government Whip
MLA for District 15: West Royalty - Springvale
Sonny Gallant Sonny Gallant
Government House Leader
MLA for District 24: Evangeline - Miscouche
Gerard Greenan Gerard Greenan
Liberal
MLA for District 22: Summerside - St Eleanors
Hon. Robert Henderson Hon. Robert L. Henderson
Minister of Tourism and Culture
MLA for District 25:O'Leary - Inverness
Colin LaVie Colin LaVie
Opposition Whip
MLA for District 1: Souris - Elmira
Hon. Ron MacKinley Ronald W. MacKinley
Liberal
MLA for District 16: Cornwall - Meadowbank
Charles MacGeoghegan Charles McGeoghegan
Liberal
MLA for District 4: Belfast  - Murray River
Hon. Alan MacIsaac Hon. J. Alan McIsaac
Minister of Education and Early Childhood Development
Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure Renewal
MLA for District 5: Vernon River- Stratford
Robert Mitchell Robert Mitchell
Liberal
MLA for District 10: Charlottetown - Sherwood
Pat Murphy Pat Murphy
Liberal
MLA for District 26: Alberton - Roseville
Steven Myers Hon. Steven Myers
Leader of the Official Opposition
MLA for District 2: Georgetown - St. Peters
Hal Perry Hal Perry
Liberal
MLA for District 27: Tignish - Palmer Road
Hon. Allen Roach Hon. Allen F. Roach
Minister of Innovation and Advanced Learning
Minister of Fisheries, Aquaculture and Rural Development
MLA for District 3: Montague - Kilmuir
Hon. Janice Sherry Hon. Janice Sherry
Minister of Environment, Labour and Justice
and Attorney General
MLA for District 21: Summerside -Wilmot
Buck Watts Buck Watts
Liberal
MLA for District 8: Tracadie - Hillsborough Park
Hon. George Webster Hon. George T. Webster
Minister of Agriculture and Forestry and Deputy Premier
MLA for District 19: Borden - Kinkora
back to top